Team Credits

Our team members are internationally recognized in the media, filmmaking, documentary, and photography industries:

  • California Academy of Sciences – Coral Reef Exhibit installation – 2016
  • Voyage of Time – IMAX – 2016
  • Great Barrier Reef with David Attenborough – Atlantic Productions, BBC – 2015
  • The Search for Life in Space 3D – December Media, IMAX – 2015
  • Corals: Cities of the Sea (exhibit)  – Natural History Museum – 2015
  • Life on the Reef (TVS) – ABC, PBS – 2014
  • Slow Life – Visual Science Award Winner – Imagine Science Festival – 2014
  • The power of the curve – Samsung   (cinema commercial) 2014
  • Bring it – Canon  TVC – 2014
  • Racing Extinction – Oceanic Preservation Society / National Geographic – 2014/2015
  • UN Headquarters projection for the climate change week and UN Climate Summit – Oceanic Preservation Society – 2014
  • ANZANG (Australian Geographic) Nature Photographer of the Year – nomination in the interpretive category – 2014
  • Mysteries of the Unseen World – IMAX National Geographic – 2013
  • Wild Things – BBC America – TVS 2013
  • CP International – TVS, Japanese Broadcast Television – 2013
  • All Over The Place – BBC Scotland – 2013
  • Earth’s Ultimate Treasure Map – BBC – 2013
  • Age of Man – Passion Pictures – 2013
  • Google Voice Search – Saatchi & Saatchi – 2012
  • Sony Worlds Awards – commended photo – 2012
  • Wonders Of Life (TVS) – Brian Cox – BBC –2012
  • Taylored Offshore Services – CV Marine Operations – 2011
  •  ‘The Body is a Big Place’ – Peta Clancy and Helen Pynor – Melbourne City Baths – 2011
  • An Idiot Abroad – Karl Pilkington – 2011
  • Peppermill Casinos – CV HD Visual Displays – 2011
  • Beast Legends (TVS) “Mega Jaws” – YAP Productions – 2010
  • Biorecon (TVS) – Gurney Productions / Animal Planet – 2009
  • Stormworld (TVS) – Great Western Film Co – 2008
  • TVC (Japan) – Cp International – 2008
  • TVS (Germany) – Murray Boyd Films – 2008
  • Oceans (TVS) – BBC Science – 2008
  • Rush Hour (CV) – PADI SEAP – 2008
  • Life (D) – BBC NHU– 2008
  • TVC (Korea) – Hamburger Films – 2008
  • TVC (Korea) – Exsquare Films – 2008
  • Tim Rogers (MV) – Virago Design – 2007
  • Intelligence Dynamics – 2007
  • TVC – Luscious International – 2007
  • Expedition Linne (D) – Folke Ryden Productions (Sweden) / National Geographic – 2007
  • Fools Gold (F) – Warner Bros Feature Productions (US) – 2006
  • TVC (Japan) – Hello Communications – 2006
  • Creative Differences – USA Shark – 2006
  • Folke Ryden Productions – Swed. – National Geographic – 2006
  • Everything you need to know – Sharks (D) – Creative Differences (US) – 2006
  • The Great Outdoors (TV) – Seven Network Ltd – 2006
  • Duty of Care (CV) – PADI Asia Pacific – 2006
  • The Crocodile Hunter – World’s Deadliest Creatures (TV) – The Best Picture Show Company – 2006
  • I Shouldn’t be Alive – David and Melissa’s Story (TV) – Darlow Smithson Productions Ltd / Discovery – 2006
  • Voyages of Discovery – Cook (TV) BBC – 2006
  • Dangerous World (TV) – Beyond Productions (US) – 2006
  • Jaws in Britain (TV) – BBC (UK) – 2006
  • Mother of All Sharks (TV) – BBC (UK) – 2006
  • Sky Perfect (Sat TV) – JA Links – 2006
  • Sony Bravia (TVC) – Size Sydney – 2006
  • Rogue (F) – Emu Creek Pictures PL – 2006
  • W Hotels (C) – Intomedia – 2005
  • Dingoes (D) – National Geographic TV (US) – 2005
  • Atlas: Australia (TV) – Beyond Productions – 2005
  • Predator in the Panhandle (TV) – NBC (US) – 2005
  • Carnets de Plongee (TVS) – Gedeon Programmes – 2005
  • Spring Break Shark Attack (MOW) – Von Zerneck Sertner Films – 2005
  • The Natural World: Hammerhead (D) – BBC NHU – 2005
  • Kookaburra Productions – 2005
  • Penn and Teller (location survey) – Buggs and Rudy Discount Corp – 2005
  • Experience Australia in a Different Light (TVC) – Australian Tourism Commission- 2005
  • CP International Pty Ltd – 2004
  • The Crocodile Hunter (TVS) – The Best Picture Show Co – 2004
  • Pilot Error (SF) – Ben Harding/ABC – 2004
  • Fruche (TVC) – Exit Films – 2004
  • GAIA – Il Pianeta Che Vive (TVS) – GAIA TV (Italy) – 2004
  • Aquinator (CV) – Atlantis Energy Ltd – 2004
  • Love My Way (TVS) – Foxtel – 2004
  • Sensis (TVC) – Exit Films – 2004
  • Bettina Liano (CV) – The 3 Franciscans – 2004
  • Freediving record attempt  – ABC – 2004
  • Australian Tourism Commission (TVC) – Filmgraphics Productions – 2004
  • Shangrila Hotels (TVC) – Silverscreen Productions – 2004
  • Pony Canyon (DVD) – Ben Cropp Productions – 2003
  • History Detectives (TVS) – ABC Television – 2003
  • Disney Station ID – Charlie Company – 2003
  • Anatomy of a Shark Bite (Doc) – Termite Art Productions – 2003
  • Disney Station ID – Charlie Company – 2003
  • Wiseview Samsung (TVC) – J Productions – 2003
  • The Great Adventure (TVS) – Castle Creek Productions (US) – 2003
  • Animal Antics (TVS) – 2STV Limited (UK) – 2003
  • Tupla (TVC) – K&K McGrath – 2003SS Seiyaku (TVC) – Ozpan Productions- 2003
  • Switserleven (TVC) – Prodigy Films – 2003
  • Duam (TVC) – Brij Films – 2003
  • The Hunters (Pilot) – The McCloy Group – 2003
  • Sirens (DVD) – DVD Productions – 2002
  • Survivor V1 (TVS) – SEG Inc – 2002
  • Seven Wonders – GBR (TVS) – Pioneer Productions (UK) – 2002
  • Johnnie Walker (TVC) – What’s On Films – 2002
  • Liptovitan (TVC) – HAT Productions – 2002
  • Survivor V (TVS) – SEG Inc – 2002
  • Wild Battlefields: Shark City (D) – BBC NHU – 2002
  • Fosters (TVC) – Flying Fish Corp Pty Ltd – 2002
  • Survivor 4 (TVS) – SEG Inc – 2001/2002
  • Sea of Snakes – (D) – Kaufmann Productions/National Geographic – 2001/2002
  • Nescafe Frappe (TVC) – Cadillac Productions, WRMWS Gold Coast – 2001
  • Tale of a Shark Hunter – Ben Cropp Productions – 2001
  • Red Tree Productions (MM) – 2001
  • World Wildlife Fund (TVS) – KRO Television – 2000
  • Lizard Island (Doc) – ABC NHU – 2000
  • Ripleys- Believe it or Not (TVS) – Woodridge Productions – 2000
  • Dreamboat (TVS) – Satellite Pictures Pty Ltd – 2000
  • South Pacific (F) – Samson Productions – 2000
  • Bermuda (TVC) – JA Links Pty Ltd (Japan) – 2000
  • North Western Mutual (TVC) – The Shooting Gallery – 2000
  • Zima (TVC) – Flashpoint Films – 2000
  • Paradise (TVC) – Bada Productions (Korea) – 2000
  • Nick’s Quest (TVS) – Available Light / National Geographic – 2000
  • Extreme Australia (Doc) – Blue Planet Productions – 2000
  • Samsung (TVC) – XM2 Productions (Korea) – 2000
  • Near Water (TVC) – Bada Productions (Korea) – 2000
  • Coral Sea Imagery (Doc) – 1999
  • Blue Planet Productions (Doc) – 1999
  • NHK Hi – Vision – Japan – 1999
  • Tiger Tiger (TVS) – Channel 5 (UK) – 1999
  • The Saboteur (TVS) – D&D Productions (Netherlands) – 1999
  • World Heritage (Doc) – Beijing Television – 1999
  • Stunt School (Doc) – Yorkshire Television – 1999
  • Fosters Light Ice (TVC) – Silver Screen Productions – 1999
  • Sabrina Down Under (TVS) – Hartbreak Films – 1999
  • Tiger Sharks (Doc) – National Geographic Television – 1999
  • Journeys to the Bottom of the Sea (TVS) – BBC Science – 1999
  • The Blue Planet (TVS) – BBC NHU – 1998
  • Too Close for Comfort (TVS) – BBC NHU – 1998
  • Noah’s Ark (MS) – 1998
  • In a Savage Land (F) – 1998
  • The Best Picture Show Co (TVS) – 1998
  • Oasis Films (TVC) – Australian Tourism Commission – 1998
  • Two Hands (F) – 1998
  • Gargantua (F) – 1998
  • Ministry of Photography (Advert) – ANZ Investment Bank – 1998
  • Mason Brant Ent (TVS) – Who Dares Wins – 1997
  • CM Locations (TVC) – 1997
  • The Shooting Gallery (TVC) – Skittles – 1997
  • The Sydney Film Co. (TVC) – Becks Beer – 1997
  • Ocean Planet Images (TVC) – 1997
  • Roar (TVS) – 1997
  • Moby Dick (MS) – 1997
  • Kospa Film Productions (TVC) – 1997
  • Ocean Girl IV (TVS) – 1997
  • Insight Profile (TVC) – 1997
  • National Eolia (TVC) – 1997
  • I am the Earth (Doc) – 1997
  • Pacific Drive (TVS) – 1997
  • Medivac (TVS) – 1996/1997
  • 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea (MS) – 1996
  • Sea Serpents – Yorkshire Television – 1996
  • NHK Japanese television special (untitled) – 1996
  • Acri (F) – 1996
  • Ocean Girl III (TVS) – 1996